My Lovely Friends

Tuesday, 20 September 2011

Time off

Hi I just want to let everyone know I will not be posting for a while something has happened to a family member & I need time the min I'm not even sure if I'm wording this right I will try to answer e-mails but be prepared to wait please. We are going through a really rought time & blogland & crafting I'm afraid is the last thing on my mind.
Take care everyone & be nice to each other cus life really is too short!!!!!!!!!!!

Sunday, 18 September 2011

Kenny K DT Card..............All Time Favourite!!!!!!!

Howdi peeps, I'm running late with my post today so I'm just gonna get on as tho my panties are on fire ok.................................ready set GO!!!!!!!!!!
Fab new challenge over at Kenny K challenges this week & the challenge is to we want to see your
Yep dig out your most fave Kenny K & bring it along & show us for a fabby chance to win prizes from......
5 digi's from Kenny K
And Michelle is offering $15

Also dont miss out next week as we have some yummy new christmas images being released. you are so gonna want see them, there is something for everyone!!!!
Right now my card, now if I'm being honest I dont have a fav Kenny can I? Have you seen them? I just have too many so I narrowed it down to 10 & closed my eyes & picked 1 & out came

Here she is 'Da Bomb' she is just awesome!!!

Finally got to use my Whimsy Bottle Cap sentiment stamp & die. I also heat embossed with 1 coat of UTEE.

She was of course coloured with Copics, cant quite remember the colours used but the greys are the N's gives it kinda like a distressed black look.........

Products used are............
6x6 Scalloped Card Blank & Card Candy from Crafty Emma's
Sentiment stamp & Die from Bunny Zoe's
Black Magnolia Shabby Chic flower from Sir Stamp A Lot
Basic Grey papers, black card & corrugated brown card & black lace all from my stash.

Well thats it from me thank you for popping in pop on over to see my fabby teamies creations, they are spectacularrrrrrrrrrrr.......
I'm off for a bloggy wander now so see ya soonies my lovelies............
Huge huggles xoxoxox